iMac G5 Specificații tehnice
Această pagină conține specificațiile tehnice complete pentru Apple iMac G5, inclusiv ecran, chip, stocare, culori, numere model, dimensiuni, greutate, sistem de operare, conectivitate, baterie și alte detalii hardware.
- Ecran17″
- ChipProcessor and memory
- Stocare2GB–160GB
- Greutate11.4 kg
- Processor and memory
- two memory slots
- Storage
- reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
- reads CDs at up to 24x speed
- Communications
- Peripheral connections
- Two FireWire 400 ports
- 8 watts shared
- two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard
Actualizat:
iMac G5: specificații principale
| Ecran | 17″ |
|---|---|
| Chip | Processor and memory |
| Stocare | 2GB / 160GB |
| Greutate | 11.4 kg |
Modele, stocare și culori
Stocare
- 2GB
- 160GB
Culori
- Processor and memory
- two memory slots
- Storage
- reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
- reads CDs at up to 24x speed
- Communications
- Peripheral connections
- Two FireWire 400 ports
- 8 watts shared
- two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard
- Display
- 120° horizontal
- 90° vertical
- 170° horizontal
- 170° vertical
- 230 cd/m (20-inch model)
- Typical contrast ratio: 350:1
- Graphics support
- 1440 x 900 pixels (native)
- 1152 x 720
- 1024 x 640
- 800 x 500
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- 800 x 600
- 640 x 480
- 1680 x 1050 pixels (native)
- 1344 x 840
- 1280 x 800
- 840 x 524
- Video
- Audio
- Built-in stereo speakers
- Audio line input
- Built-in microphone
- Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
- Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz
- single phase
- Maximum continuous power: 180W
- Maximum altitude: 10
- 000 feet
- Size and weight (20-inch)
- Height: 18.6 inches (47.2 cm)
- Width: 19.4 inches (49.3 cm)
- Depth: 7.4 inches (18.9 cm)
- Weight: 25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)5
- Size and weight (17-inch)
- Height: 16.9 inches (43.0 cm)
- Width: 16.8 inches (42.6 cm)
- Depth: 6.8 inches (17.3 cm)
- Weight: 18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)5
Specificații complete
Technical Specifications
- Processor and memory
- 1.6GHz or 1.8GHz PowerPC G5 processor with Velocity Engine
- 512K on-chip level 2 cache at full processor speed
- 533MHz or 600MHz frontside bus
- 256MB of PC3200 (400MHz) DDR SDRAM expandable to 2GB; two memory slots
- Storage
- 80 or 160GB 7200-rpm Serial ATA hard disk drive
- One of the following optical drives:Combo drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW): reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speedSuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW): writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
- Combo drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW)reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
Arată tot (78)
- SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW)writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
- Communications
- Built-in 56K V.92 modem (RJ-11 connector)
- Built-in 10/100BASE-T Ethernet (RJ-45 connector)
- Built-in antennas and expansion slot for optional 54-Mbps AirPort Extreme Card (based on IEEE 802.11g standard; Wi-Fi Certified for 802.11g and 802.11b interoperability)
- Optional internal Bluetooth module
- Peripheral connections
- Two FireWire 400 ports; 8 watts shared
- Total of five USB portsthree USB 2.0 ports (up to 480 Mbps) on computer, two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard
- Display
- Built-in 17-inch (viewable) widescreen or 20-inch (viewable) widescreen TFT active-matrix liquid crystal display
- Millions of colors at all resolutions
- Typical viewing angle:17-inch models120° horizontal90° vertical20-inch model170° horizontal170° vertical
- 17-inch models120° horizontal90° vertical
- 120° horizontal
- 90° vertical
- 20-inch model170° horizontal170° vertical
- 170° horizontal
- 170° vertical
- Typical brightness200 cd/m (17-inch models); 230 cd/m (20-inch model)
- Typical contrast ratio350:1
- Graphics support
- NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 Ultra graphics processor with AGP 8X support
- 64MB of dedicated Double Data Rate (DDR) video memory
- 17-inch display resolutions:16:10 aspect ratio1440 x 900 pixels (native)1152 x 7201024 x 640800 x 5004:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
- 16:10 aspect ratio1440 x 900 pixels (native)1152 x 7201024 x 640800 x 500
- 1440 x 900 pixels (native)
- 1152 x 720
- 1024 x 640
- 800 x 500
- 4:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
- 1024 x 768 pixels
- 800 x 600
- 640 x 480
- 20-inch display resolutions:16:10 aspect ratio1680 x 1050 pixels (native)1344 x 8401280 x 8001024 x 640840 x 524800 x 5004:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
- 16:10 aspect ratio1680 x 1050 pixels (native)1344 x 8401280 x 8001024 x 640840 x 524800 x 500
- 1680 x 1050 pixels (native)
- 1344 x 840
- 1280 x 800
- 840 x 524
- Video
- VGA output port for video mirroring on external display or projector
- S-video and composite video output to connect directly to a TV or projector
- Output resolutions640 x 480 pixels at 60Hz, 800 x 600 pixels at 75Hz and 1024 x 768 pixels at 75Hz
- Audio
- Built-in stereo speakers
- Internal 12-watt digital amplifier
- Headphone/optical digital audio output
- Audio line input
- Built-in microphone
- Electrical and environmental requirements
- Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
- Line voltage100-120V AC or 100-240V AC, depending on country of purchase
- Frequency47Hz to 63Hz, single phase
- Maximum continuous power180W
- Operating temperature50° to 95° F (10° to 35° C)
- Storage temperature-40° to 185° F (-40° to 85° C)
- Relative humidity5% to 95% noncondensing
- Maximum altitude10,000 feet
- Size and weight (20-inch)
- Height18.6 inches (47.2 cm)
- Width19.4 inches (49.3 cm)
- Depth7.4 inches (18.9 cm)
- Weight25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)
- Size and weight (17-inch)
- Height16.9 inches (43.0 cm)
- Width16.8 inches (42.6 cm)
- Depth6.8 inches (17.3 cm)
- Weight18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)
Specificații tehnice pentru Apple iMac G5
Această pagină conține specificațiile tehnice complete pentru Apple iMac G5, inclusiv ecran, chip, stocare, culori, numere model, dimensiuni, greutate, sistem de operare, conectivitate, baterie și alte detalii hardware.
Folosește aceste informații pentru a compara dispozitive Apple, a identifica modelul exact și a verifica funcțiile importante înainte de service, reparație, revânzare sau cumpărare.
iMac G5 — FAQ
Ce dimensiune are ecranul lui Apple iMac G5?
Apple iMac G5 are 17″.
Ce chip folosește Apple iMac G5?
Apple iMac G5 folosește Processor and memory.
Ce capacități de stocare sunt disponibile pentru Apple iMac G5?
Capacitățile disponibile includ 2GB, 160GB.
În ce culori este disponibil Apple iMac G5?
Apple iMac G5 este disponibil în culorile: Processor and memory, two memory slots, Storage, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed, Communications, Peripheral connections, Two FireWire 400 ports, 8 watts shared, two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard, Display, 120° horizontal, 90° vertical, 170° horizontal, 170° vertical, 230 cd/m (20-inch model), Typical contrast ratio: 350:1, Graphics support, 1440 x 900 pixels (native), 1152 x 720, 1024 x 640, 800 x 500, 1024 x 768 pixels, 800 x 600, 640 x 480, 1680 x 1050 pixels (native), 1344 x 840, 1280 x 800, 840 x 524, Video, Audio, Built-in stereo speakers, Audio line input, Built-in microphone, Meets ENERGY STAR requirements, Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz, single phase, Maximum continuous power: 180W, Maximum altitude: 10, 000 feet, Size and weight (20-inch), Height: 18.6 inches (47.2 cm), Width: 19.4 inches (49.3 cm), Depth: 7.4 inches (18.9 cm), Weight: 25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)5, Size and weight (17-inch), Height: 16.9 inches (43.0 cm), Width: 16.8 inches (42.6 cm), Depth: 6.8 inches (17.3 cm), Weight: 18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)5.
Ce dimensiuni și greutate are Apple iMac G5?
Greutate Apple iMac G5: 11.4 kg.