Apple iMac G5
iMac

iMac G5 Spesifikasi teknis

Halaman ini berisi spesifikasi teknis lengkap untuk Apple iMac G5, termasuk layar, chip, penyimpanan, warna, nomor model, dimensi, berat, sistem operasi, konektivitas, baterai, dan detail hardware lainnya.

  • Layar17″
  • ChipProcessor and memory
  • Penyimpanan2GB–160GB
  • Berat11.4 kg
  • Processor and memory
  • two memory slots
  • Storage
  • reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
  • reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Communications
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two FireWire 400 ports
  • 8 watts shared
  • two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard

Diperbarui:

iMac G5: spesifikasi utama

Layar17″
ChipProcessor and memory
Penyimpanan2GB / 160GB
Berat11.4 kg

Model, penyimpanan, dan warna

Penyimpanan

  • 2GB
  • 160GB

Warna

  • Processor and memory
  • two memory slots
  • Storage
  • reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
  • reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Communications
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two FireWire 400 ports
  • 8 watts shared
  • two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard
  • Display
  • 120° horizontal
  • 90° vertical
  • 170° horizontal
  • 170° vertical
  • 230 cd/m (20-inch model)
  • Typical contrast ratio: 350:1
  • Graphics support
  • 1440 x 900 pixels (native)
  • 1152 x 720
  • 1024 x 640
  • 800 x 500
  • 1024 x 768 pixels
  • 800 x 600
  • 640 x 480
  • 1680 x 1050 pixels (native)
  • 1344 x 840
  • 1280 x 800
  • 840 x 524
  • Video
  • Audio
  • Built-in stereo speakers
  • Audio line input
  • Built-in microphone
  • Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
  • Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz
  • single phase
  • Maximum continuous power: 180W
  • Maximum altitude: 10
  • 000 feet
  • Size and weight (20-inch)
  • Height: 18.6 inches (47.2 cm)
  • Width: 19.4 inches (49.3 cm)
  • Depth: 7.4 inches (18.9 cm)
  • Weight: 25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)5
  • Size and weight (17-inch)
  • Height: 16.9 inches (43.0 cm)
  • Width: 16.8 inches (42.6 cm)
  • Depth: 6.8 inches (17.3 cm)
  • Weight: 18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)5

Spesifikasi lengkap

Technical Specifications

  • Processor and memory
  • 1.6GHz or 1.8GHz PowerPC G5 processor with Velocity Engine
  • 512K on-chip level 2 cache at full processor speed
  • 533MHz or 600MHz frontside bus
  • 256MB of PC3200 (400MHz) DDR SDRAM expandable to 2GB; two memory slots
  • Storage
  • 80 or 160GB 7200-rpm Serial ATA hard disk drive
  • One of the following optical drives:Combo drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW): reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speedSuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW): writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Combo drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW)reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
Tampilkan semua (78)
  • SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW)writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Communications
  • Built-in 56K V.92 modem (RJ-11 connector)
  • Built-in 10/100BASE-T Ethernet (RJ-45 connector)
  • Built-in antennas and expansion slot for optional 54-Mbps AirPort Extreme Card (based on IEEE 802.11g standard; Wi-Fi Certified for 802.11g and 802.11b interoperability)
  • Optional internal Bluetooth module
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two FireWire 400 ports; 8 watts shared
  • Total of five USB portsthree USB 2.0 ports (up to 480 Mbps) on computer, two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard
  • Display
  • Built-in 17-inch (viewable) widescreen or 20-inch (viewable) widescreen TFT active-matrix liquid crystal display
  • Millions of colors at all resolutions
  • Typical viewing angle:17-inch models120° horizontal90° vertical20-inch model170° horizontal170° vertical
  • 17-inch models120° horizontal90° vertical
  • 120° horizontal
  • 90° vertical
  • 20-inch model170° horizontal170° vertical
  • 170° horizontal
  • 170° vertical
  • Typical brightness200 cd/m (17-inch models); 230 cd/m (20-inch model)
  • Typical contrast ratio350:1
  • Graphics support
  • NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 Ultra graphics processor with AGP 8X support
  • 64MB of dedicated Double Data Rate (DDR) video memory
  • 17-inch display resolutions:16:10 aspect ratio1440 x 900 pixels (native)1152 x 7201024 x 640800 x 5004:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
  • 16:10 aspect ratio1440 x 900 pixels (native)1152 x 7201024 x 640800 x 500
  • 1440 x 900 pixels (native)
  • 1152 x 720
  • 1024 x 640
  • 800 x 500
  • 4:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
  • 1024 x 768 pixels
  • 800 x 600
  • 640 x 480
  • 20-inch display resolutions:16:10 aspect ratio1680 x 1050 pixels (native)1344 x 8401280 x 8001024 x 640840 x 524800 x 5004:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
  • 16:10 aspect ratio1680 x 1050 pixels (native)1344 x 8401280 x 8001024 x 640840 x 524800 x 500
  • 1680 x 1050 pixels (native)
  • 1344 x 840
  • 1280 x 800
  • 840 x 524
  • Video
  • VGA output port for video mirroring on external display or projector
  • S-video and composite video output to connect directly to a TV or projector
  • Output resolutions640 x 480 pixels at 60Hz, 800 x 600 pixels at 75Hz and 1024 x 768 pixels at 75Hz
  • Audio
  • Built-in stereo speakers
  • Internal 12-watt digital amplifier
  • Headphone/optical digital audio output
  • Audio line input
  • Built-in microphone
  • Electrical and environmental requirements
  • Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
  • Line voltage100-120V AC or 100-240V AC, depending on country of purchase
  • Frequency47Hz to 63Hz, single phase
  • Maximum continuous power180W
  • Operating temperature50° to 95° F (10° to 35° C)
  • Storage temperature-40° to 185° F (-40° to 85° C)
  • Relative humidity5% to 95% noncondensing
  • Maximum altitude10,000 feet
  • Size and weight (20-inch)
  • Height18.6 inches (47.2 cm)
  • Width19.4 inches (49.3 cm)
  • Depth7.4 inches (18.9 cm)
  • Weight25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)
  • Size and weight (17-inch)
  • Height16.9 inches (43.0 cm)
  • Width16.8 inches (42.6 cm)
  • Depth6.8 inches (17.3 cm)
  • Weight18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)

Spesifikasi teknis Apple iMac G5

Halaman ini berisi spesifikasi teknis lengkap untuk Apple iMac G5, termasuk layar, chip, penyimpanan, warna, nomor model, dimensi, berat, sistem operasi, konektivitas, baterai, dan detail hardware lainnya.

Gunakan informasi ini untuk membandingkan perangkat Apple, mengidentifikasi model yang tepat, dan memeriksa fitur hardware penting sebelum servis, perbaikan, penjualan ulang, atau pembelian.

iMac G5 — FAQ

Berapa ukuran layar Apple iMac G5?

Apple iMac G5 memiliki 17″.

Chip apa yang digunakan Apple iMac G5?

Apple iMac G5 menggunakan Processor and memory.

Kapasitas penyimpanan apa saja yang tersedia untuk Apple iMac G5?

Kapasitas yang tersedia termasuk 2GB, 160GB.

Apa saja warna Apple iMac G5?

Apple iMac G5 tersedia dalam warna: Processor and memory, two memory slots, Storage, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed, Communications, Peripheral connections, Two FireWire 400 ports, 8 watts shared, two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard, Display, 120° horizontal, 90° vertical, 170° horizontal, 170° vertical, 230 cd/m (20-inch model), Typical contrast ratio: 350:1, Graphics support, 1440 x 900 pixels (native), 1152 x 720, 1024 x 640, 800 x 500, 1024 x 768 pixels, 800 x 600, 640 x 480, 1680 x 1050 pixels (native), 1344 x 840, 1280 x 800, 840 x 524, Video, Audio, Built-in stereo speakers, Audio line input, Built-in microphone, Meets ENERGY STAR requirements, Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz, single phase, Maximum continuous power: 180W, Maximum altitude: 10, 000 feet, Size and weight (20-inch), Height: 18.6 inches (47.2 cm), Width: 19.4 inches (49.3 cm), Depth: 7.4 inches (18.9 cm), Weight: 25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)5, Size and weight (17-inch), Height: 16.9 inches (43.0 cm), Width: 16.8 inches (42.6 cm), Depth: 6.8 inches (17.3 cm), Weight: 18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)5.

Berapa dimensi dan berat Apple iMac G5?

Berat Apple iMac G5: 11.4 kg.

Model iMac lainnya

Semua model Mac →