Apple iMac G5
iMac

iMac G5 Technische Spezifikationen

Diese Seite enthält vollständige technische Spezifikationen für Apple iMac G5, einschließlich Display, Chip, Speicher, Farben, Modellnummern, Abmessungen, Gewicht, Betriebssystem, Konnektivität, Batterieinformationen und weiteren Hardwaredetails.

  • Display17″
  • ChipProcessor and memory
  • Speicher2GB–160GB
  • Gewicht11.4 kg
  • Processor and memory
  • two memory slots
  • Storage
  • reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
  • reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Communications
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two FireWire 400 ports
  • 8 watts shared
  • two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard

Aktualisiert:

iMac G5: Wichtigste Daten

Display17″
ChipProcessor and memory
Speicher2GB / 160GB
Gewicht11.4 kg

Modelle, Speicher und Farben

Speicher

  • 2GB
  • 160GB

Farben

  • Processor and memory
  • two memory slots
  • Storage
  • reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
  • reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Communications
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two FireWire 400 ports
  • 8 watts shared
  • two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard
  • Display
  • 120° horizontal
  • 90° vertical
  • 170° horizontal
  • 170° vertical
  • 230 cd/m (20-inch model)
  • Typical contrast ratio: 350:1
  • Graphics support
  • 1440 x 900 pixels (native)
  • 1152 x 720
  • 1024 x 640
  • 800 x 500
  • 1024 x 768 pixels
  • 800 x 600
  • 640 x 480
  • 1680 x 1050 pixels (native)
  • 1344 x 840
  • 1280 x 800
  • 840 x 524
  • Video
  • Audio
  • Built-in stereo speakers
  • Audio line input
  • Built-in microphone
  • Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
  • Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz
  • single phase
  • Maximum continuous power: 180W
  • Maximum altitude: 10
  • 000 feet
  • Size and weight (20-inch)
  • Height: 18.6 inches (47.2 cm)
  • Width: 19.4 inches (49.3 cm)
  • Depth: 7.4 inches (18.9 cm)
  • Weight: 25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)5
  • Size and weight (17-inch)
  • Height: 16.9 inches (43.0 cm)
  • Width: 16.8 inches (42.6 cm)
  • Depth: 6.8 inches (17.3 cm)
  • Weight: 18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)5

Vollständige Spezifikationen

Technical Specifications

  • Processor and memory
  • 1.6GHz or 1.8GHz PowerPC G5 processor with Velocity Engine
  • 512K on-chip level 2 cache at full processor speed
  • 533MHz or 600MHz frontside bus
  • 256MB of PC3200 (400MHz) DDR SDRAM expandable to 2GB; two memory slots
  • Storage
  • 80 or 160GB 7200-rpm Serial ATA hard disk drive
  • One of the following optical drives:Combo drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW): reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speedSuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW): writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Combo drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW)reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
Alle anzeigen (78)
  • SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW)writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed
  • Communications
  • Built-in 56K V.92 modem (RJ-11 connector)
  • Built-in 10/100BASE-T Ethernet (RJ-45 connector)
  • Built-in antennas and expansion slot for optional 54-Mbps AirPort Extreme Card (based on IEEE 802.11g standard; Wi-Fi Certified for 802.11g and 802.11b interoperability)
  • Optional internal Bluetooth module
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two FireWire 400 ports; 8 watts shared
  • Total of five USB portsthree USB 2.0 ports (up to 480 Mbps) on computer, two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard
  • Display
  • Built-in 17-inch (viewable) widescreen or 20-inch (viewable) widescreen TFT active-matrix liquid crystal display
  • Millions of colors at all resolutions
  • Typical viewing angle:17-inch models120° horizontal90° vertical20-inch model170° horizontal170° vertical
  • 17-inch models120° horizontal90° vertical
  • 120° horizontal
  • 90° vertical
  • 20-inch model170° horizontal170° vertical
  • 170° horizontal
  • 170° vertical
  • Typical brightness200 cd/m (17-inch models); 230 cd/m (20-inch model)
  • Typical contrast ratio350:1
  • Graphics support
  • NVIDIA GeForce FX 5200 Ultra graphics processor with AGP 8X support
  • 64MB of dedicated Double Data Rate (DDR) video memory
  • 17-inch display resolutions:16:10 aspect ratio1440 x 900 pixels (native)1152 x 7201024 x 640800 x 5004:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
  • 16:10 aspect ratio1440 x 900 pixels (native)1152 x 7201024 x 640800 x 500
  • 1440 x 900 pixels (native)
  • 1152 x 720
  • 1024 x 640
  • 800 x 500
  • 4:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
  • 1024 x 768 pixels
  • 800 x 600
  • 640 x 480
  • 20-inch display resolutions:16:10 aspect ratio1680 x 1050 pixels (native)1344 x 8401280 x 8001024 x 640840 x 524800 x 5004:3 aspect ratio1024 x 768 pixels800 x 600640 x 480
  • 16:10 aspect ratio1680 x 1050 pixels (native)1344 x 8401280 x 8001024 x 640840 x 524800 x 500
  • 1680 x 1050 pixels (native)
  • 1344 x 840
  • 1280 x 800
  • 840 x 524
  • Video
  • VGA output port for video mirroring on external display or projector
  • S-video and composite video output to connect directly to a TV or projector
  • Output resolutions640 x 480 pixels at 60Hz, 800 x 600 pixels at 75Hz and 1024 x 768 pixels at 75Hz
  • Audio
  • Built-in stereo speakers
  • Internal 12-watt digital amplifier
  • Headphone/optical digital audio output
  • Audio line input
  • Built-in microphone
  • Electrical and environmental requirements
  • Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
  • Line voltage100-120V AC or 100-240V AC, depending on country of purchase
  • Frequency47Hz to 63Hz, single phase
  • Maximum continuous power180W
  • Operating temperature50° to 95° F (10° to 35° C)
  • Storage temperature-40° to 185° F (-40° to 85° C)
  • Relative humidity5% to 95% noncondensing
  • Maximum altitude10,000 feet
  • Size and weight (20-inch)
  • Height18.6 inches (47.2 cm)
  • Width19.4 inches (49.3 cm)
  • Depth7.4 inches (18.9 cm)
  • Weight25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)
  • Size and weight (17-inch)
  • Height16.9 inches (43.0 cm)
  • Width16.8 inches (42.6 cm)
  • Depth6.8 inches (17.3 cm)
  • Weight18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)

Technische Spezifikationen für Apple iMac G5

Diese Seite enthält vollständige technische Spezifikationen für Apple iMac G5, einschließlich Display, Chip, Speicher, Farben, Modellnummern, Abmessungen, Gewicht, Betriebssystem, Konnektivität, Batterieinformationen und weiteren Hardwaredetails.

Nutzen Sie diese Informationen, um Apple Geräte zu vergleichen, das genaue Modell zu identifizieren und wichtige Hardwarefunktionen vor Service, Reparatur, Weiterverkauf oder Kauf zu prüfen.

iMac G5 — FAQ

Welche Displaygröße hat Apple iMac G5?

Apple iMac G5 hat 17″.

Welchen Chip verwendet Apple iMac G5?

Apple iMac G5 verwendet Processor and memory.

Welche Speichergrößen sind für Apple iMac G5 verfügbar?

Verfügbare Speichergrößen: 2GB, 160GB.

In welchen Farben gibt es Apple iMac G5?

Apple iMac G5 ist in folgenden Farben erhältlich: Processor and memory, two memory slots, Storage, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed, Communications, Peripheral connections, Two FireWire 400 ports, 8 watts shared, two USB 1.1 ports on keyboard, Display, 120° horizontal, 90° vertical, 170° horizontal, 170° vertical, 230 cd/m (20-inch model), Typical contrast ratio: 350:1, Graphics support, 1440 x 900 pixels (native), 1152 x 720, 1024 x 640, 800 x 500, 1024 x 768 pixels, 800 x 600, 640 x 480, 1680 x 1050 pixels (native), 1344 x 840, 1280 x 800, 840 x 524, Video, Audio, Built-in stereo speakers, Audio line input, Built-in microphone, Meets ENERGY STAR requirements, Frequency: 47Hz to 63Hz, single phase, Maximum continuous power: 180W, Maximum altitude: 10, 000 feet, Size and weight (20-inch), Height: 18.6 inches (47.2 cm), Width: 19.4 inches (49.3 cm), Depth: 7.4 inches (18.9 cm), Weight: 25.2 pounds (11.4 kg)5, Size and weight (17-inch), Height: 16.9 inches (43.0 cm), Width: 16.8 inches (42.6 cm), Depth: 6.8 inches (17.3 cm), Weight: 18.5 pounds (8.4 kg)5.

Wie groß und schwer ist Apple iMac G5?

Apple iMac G5 wiegt 11.4 kg.

Weitere iMac Modelle

Alle Mac Modelle →