iBook G4 (Late 2004) Specyfikacje techniczne
Ta strona zawiera pełne specyfikacje techniczne Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004), w tym ekran, układ, pamięć, kolory, numery modeli, wymiary, wagę, system operacyjny, łączność, informacje o baterii i inne szczegóły sprzętowe.
- Ekran12.1″
- UkładProcessor and memory
- Pamięć25GB–60GB
- Waga2.2 kg
- Processor and memory
- 133 MHZ system bus
- Storage
- reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
- reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
- Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW)
- SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW)
- Display
- Graphics support
- Communications
Zaktualizowano:
iBook G4 (Late 2004): najważniejsze parametry
| Ekran | 12.1″ |
|---|---|
| Układ | Processor and memory |
| Pamięć | 25GB / 30GB / 60GB |
| Waga | 2.2 kg |
Modele, pamięć i kolory
Pamięć
- 25GB
- 30GB
- 60GB
Kolory
- Processor and memory
- 133 MHZ system bus
- Storage
- reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
- reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
- Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW)
- SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW)
- Display
- Graphics support
- Communications
- Peripheral connections
- Two 480 Mbps USB 2.0 ports
- Audio
- Built-in stereo speakers
- Built-in microphone
- Video
- sold separately)
- Battery
- Keyboard and trackpad
- including 12 function keys
- supports tap
- Electrical and environmental
- Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
- Line voltage: 100V to 240V AC
- Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz
- Maximum operating altitude: 10
- 000 feet
- Maximum storage altitude: 15
- Height: 1.35 inches (3.42 cm)
- Width: 11.2 inches (28.5 cm)
- Depth: 9.06 inches (23.0 cm)
- Width: 12.7 inches (32.3 cm)
- Depth: 10.2 inches (25.9 cm)
Pełna specyfikacja
Technical Specifications
- Processor and memory
- 1.2GHz or 1.33GHz PowerPC G4 processor with Velocity Engine and 512K on-chip level 2 cache running at 1.2GHz or 1.33GHz
- 133 MHZ system bus
- 256MB of PC2100 (266MHz) DDR SDRAM (256MB built-in and one available SO-DIMM slot) with support for up to 1.25GB
- Storage
- 30GB or 60GB Ultra ATA hard disk drive (2)
- One of the following optical drivesCombo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW); writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads DVD-ROM discs at up to 8x speed, reads CD-ROM discs at up to 24x speedSuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW); writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
- Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW); writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads DVD-ROM discs at up to 8x speed, reads CD-ROM discs at up to 24x speed
- SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW); writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
Pokaż wszystko (57)
- Support for external FireWire and USB storage devices
- Display
- Choice of built-in 12.1-inch or 14.1-inch (diagonal) TFT XGA active-matrix display
- Support for millions of colors at 1024 x 768 pixel resolution
- Support for resolution scaling to 800 x 600 pixel and 640 x 480 pixel resolution with millions of colors
- Graphics support
- ATI Mobility Radeon 9200 graphics processor with 32MB of dedicated video memory and AGP 4X support
- Communications
- Built-in 56K V.92 modem (RJ-11 connector) (3)
- Built-in 10/100BASE-T Ethernet (RJ-45 connector)
- Built-in antennas and expansion slot for optional 54 Mbps AirPort Extreme Card; (compliant with 802.11g standard; Wi-Fi Certified for 802.11g and 802.11b interoperability) (4)
- Optional Internal Bluetooth module available as a built-to-order option
- Peripheral connections
- Two 480 Mbps USB 2.0 ports
- One FireWire 400 port at up to 400 Mbps (6)
- Audio
- 16-bit CD-quality stereo headphone jack
- Built-in stereo speakers
- Built-in microphone
- Support for external USB audio devices such as microphones and speakers
- Video
- VGA video output for video mirroring on an external display or projector (24-bit color) with included Apple VGA Display Adapter.
- S-video and composite video output to TV or projector (requires Apple Video Adapter, sold separately)
- Battery
- iBook G4 with 12.1-inch display50-watt-hour lithium-ion battery provides up to 6 hours of battery life on a single charge (1)
- iBook G4 with 14.1-inch display61-watt-hour lithium-ion battery provides up to 6 hours of battery life on a single charge (1)
- Integrated charge indicator LEDs on battery
- Keyboard and trackpad
- Built-in full-size keyboard with 77 (U.S.) or 78 (ISO) keys, including 12 function keys, 4 arrow keys (inverted "T" arrangement) and embedded numeric keypad
- Solid-state trackpad for precise cursor control; supports tap, double-tap and drag capabilities
- Electrical and environmental
- Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
- Line voltage100V to 240V AC
- Frequency50 to 60 Hz
- Operating temperature50° to 95° F (10° to 35° C)
- Storage temperature-13° to 113° F (-25° to 45° C)
- Relative humidity20% to 80% noncondensing
- Maximum operating altitude10,000 feet
- Maximum storage altitude15,000 feet
- Size and weight (12.1-inch model)
- Height1.35 inches (3.42 cm)
- Width11.2 inches (28.5 cm)
- Depth9.06 inches (23.0 cm)
- Weight4.9 pounds (2.2 kg) (7)
- Size and weight(14.1-inch model)
- Width12.7 inches (32.3 cm)
- Depth10.2 inches (25.9 cm)
- Weight5.9 pounds (2.7 kg) (7)
Specyfikacje techniczne Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)
Ta strona zawiera pełne specyfikacje techniczne Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004), w tym ekran, układ, pamięć, kolory, numery modeli, wymiary, wagę, system operacyjny, łączność, informacje o baterii i inne szczegóły sprzętowe.
Użyj tych informacji, aby porównać urządzenia Apple, zidentyfikować dokładny model i sprawdzić kluczowe funkcje przed serwisem, naprawą, odsprzedażą lub zakupem.
iBook G4 (Late 2004) — FAQ
Jaki rozmiar ekranu ma Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?
Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004) ma 12.1″.
Jakiego układu używa Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?
Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004) używa Processor and memory.
Jakie pojemności pamięci są dostępne dla Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?
Dostępne pojemności to 25GB, 30GB, 60GB.
W jakich kolorach dostępny jest Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?
Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004) jest dostępny w kolorach: Processor and memory, 133 MHZ system bus, Storage, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed., Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW), SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW), Display, Graphics support, Communications, Peripheral connections, Two 480 Mbps USB 2.0 ports, Audio, Built-in stereo speakers, Built-in microphone, Video, sold separately), Battery, Keyboard and trackpad, including 12 function keys, supports tap, Electrical and environmental, Meets ENERGY STAR requirements, Line voltage: 100V to 240V AC, Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz, Maximum operating altitude: 10, 000 feet, Maximum storage altitude: 15, Height: 1.35 inches (3.42 cm), Width: 11.2 inches (28.5 cm), Depth: 9.06 inches (23.0 cm), Width: 12.7 inches (32.3 cm), Depth: 10.2 inches (25.9 cm).
Jakie są wymiary i waga Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?
Waga Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004): 2.2 kg.