Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)
Mac

iBook G4 (Late 2004) Spesifikasi teknis

Halaman ini berisi spesifikasi teknis lengkap untuk Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004), termasuk layar, chip, penyimpanan, warna, nomor model, dimensi, berat, sistem operasi, konektivitas, baterai, dan detail hardware lainnya.

  • Layar12.1″
  • ChipProcessor and memory
  • Penyimpanan25GB–60GB
  • Berat2.2 kg
  • Processor and memory
  • 133 MHZ system bus
  • Storage
  • reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
  • reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
  • Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW)
  • SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW)
  • Display
  • Graphics support
  • Communications

Diperbarui:

iBook G4 (Late 2004): spesifikasi utama

Layar12.1″
ChipProcessor and memory
Penyimpanan25GB / 30GB / 60GB
Berat2.2 kg

Model, penyimpanan, dan warna

Penyimpanan

  • 25GB
  • 30GB
  • 60GB

Warna

  • Processor and memory
  • 133 MHZ system bus
  • Storage
  • reads DVDs at up to 8x speed
  • reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
  • Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW)
  • SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW)
  • Display
  • Graphics support
  • Communications
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two 480 Mbps USB 2.0 ports
  • Audio
  • Built-in stereo speakers
  • Built-in microphone
  • Video
  • sold separately)
  • Battery
  • Keyboard and trackpad
  • including 12 function keys
  • supports tap
  • Electrical and environmental
  • Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
  • Line voltage: 100V to 240V AC
  • Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz
  • Maximum operating altitude: 10
  • 000 feet
  • Maximum storage altitude: 15
  • Height: 1.35 inches (3.42 cm)
  • Width: 11.2 inches (28.5 cm)
  • Depth: 9.06 inches (23.0 cm)
  • Width: 12.7 inches (32.3 cm)
  • Depth: 10.2 inches (25.9 cm)

Spesifikasi lengkap

Technical Specifications

  • Processor and memory
  • 1.2GHz or 1.33GHz PowerPC G4 processor with Velocity Engine and 512K on-chip level 2 cache running at 1.2GHz or 1.33GHz
  • 133 MHZ system bus
  • 256MB of PC2100 (266MHz) DDR SDRAM (256MB built-in and one available SO-DIMM slot) with support for up to 1.25GB
  • Storage
  • 30GB or 60GB Ultra ATA hard disk drive (2)
  • One of the following optical drivesCombo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW); writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads DVD-ROM discs at up to 8x speed, reads CD-ROM discs at up to 24x speedSuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW); writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
  • Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW); writes CD-R discs at up to 24x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 16x speed, reads DVD-ROM discs at up to 8x speed, reads CD-ROM discs at up to 24x speed
  • SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW); writes DVD-R discs at up to 4x speed, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, writes CD-R discs at up to 16x speed, writes CD-RW discs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed.
Tampilkan semua (57)
  • Support for external FireWire and USB storage devices
  • Display
  • Choice of built-in 12.1-inch or 14.1-inch (diagonal) TFT XGA active-matrix display
  • Support for millions of colors at 1024 x 768 pixel resolution
  • Support for resolution scaling to 800 x 600 pixel and 640 x 480 pixel resolution with millions of colors
  • Graphics support
  • ATI Mobility Radeon 9200 graphics processor with 32MB of dedicated video memory and AGP 4X support
  • Communications
  • Built-in 56K V.92 modem (RJ-11 connector) (3)
  • Built-in 10/100BASE-T Ethernet (RJ-45 connector)
  • Built-in antennas and expansion slot for optional 54 Mbps AirPort Extreme Card; (compliant with 802.11g standard; Wi-Fi Certified for 802.11g and 802.11b interoperability) (4)
  • Optional Internal Bluetooth module available as a built-to-order option
  • Peripheral connections
  • Two 480 Mbps USB 2.0 ports
  • One FireWire 400 port at up to 400 Mbps (6)
  • Audio
  • 16-bit CD-quality stereo headphone jack
  • Built-in stereo speakers
  • Built-in microphone
  • Support for external USB audio devices such as microphones and speakers
  • Video
  • VGA video output for video mirroring on an external display or projector (24-bit color) with included Apple VGA Display Adapter.
  • S-video and composite video output to TV or projector (requires Apple Video Adapter, sold separately)
  • Battery
  • iBook G4 with 12.1-inch display50-watt-hour lithium-ion battery provides up to 6 hours of battery life on a single charge (1)
  • iBook G4 with 14.1-inch display61-watt-hour lithium-ion battery provides up to 6 hours of battery life on a single charge (1)
  • Integrated charge indicator LEDs on battery
  • Keyboard and trackpad
  • Built-in full-size keyboard with 77 (U.S.) or 78 (ISO) keys, including 12 function keys, 4 arrow keys (inverted "T" arrangement) and embedded numeric keypad
  • Solid-state trackpad for precise cursor control; supports tap, double-tap and drag capabilities
  • Electrical and environmental
  • Meets ENERGY STAR requirements
  • Line voltage100V to 240V AC
  • Frequency50 to 60 Hz
  • Operating temperature50° to 95° F (10° to 35° C)
  • Storage temperature-13° to 113° F (-25° to 45° C)
  • Relative humidity20% to 80% noncondensing
  • Maximum operating altitude10,000 feet
  • Maximum storage altitude15,000 feet
  • Size and weight (12.1-inch model)
  • Height1.35 inches (3.42 cm)
  • Width11.2 inches (28.5 cm)
  • Depth9.06 inches (23.0 cm)
  • Weight4.9 pounds (2.2 kg) (7)
  • Size and weight(14.1-inch model)
  • Width12.7 inches (32.3 cm)
  • Depth10.2 inches (25.9 cm)
  • Weight5.9 pounds (2.7 kg) (7)

Spesifikasi teknis Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)

Halaman ini berisi spesifikasi teknis lengkap untuk Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004), termasuk layar, chip, penyimpanan, warna, nomor model, dimensi, berat, sistem operasi, konektivitas, baterai, dan detail hardware lainnya.

Gunakan informasi ini untuk membandingkan perangkat Apple, mengidentifikasi model yang tepat, dan memeriksa fitur hardware penting sebelum servis, perbaikan, penjualan ulang, atau pembelian.

iBook G4 (Late 2004) — FAQ

Berapa ukuran layar Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?

Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004) memiliki 12.1″.

Chip apa yang digunakan Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?

Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004) menggunakan Processor and memory.

Kapasitas penyimpanan apa saja yang tersedia untuk Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?

Kapasitas yang tersedia termasuk 25GB, 30GB, 60GB.

Apa saja warna Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?

Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004) tersedia dalam warna: Processor and memory, 133 MHZ system bus, Storage, reads DVDs at up to 8x speed, reads CDs at up to 24x speed., Combo Drive (DVD-ROM/CD-RW), SuperDrive (DVD-R/CD-RW), Display, Graphics support, Communications, Peripheral connections, Two 480 Mbps USB 2.0 ports, Audio, Built-in stereo speakers, Built-in microphone, Video, sold separately), Battery, Keyboard and trackpad, including 12 function keys, supports tap, Electrical and environmental, Meets ENERGY STAR requirements, Line voltage: 100V to 240V AC, Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz, Maximum operating altitude: 10, 000 feet, Maximum storage altitude: 15, Height: 1.35 inches (3.42 cm), Width: 11.2 inches (28.5 cm), Depth: 9.06 inches (23.0 cm), Width: 12.7 inches (32.3 cm), Depth: 10.2 inches (25.9 cm).

Berapa dimensi dan berat Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004)?

Berat Apple iBook G4 (Late 2004): 2.2 kg.

Model Mac lainnya

Semua model Mac →