Apple Pencil Pro
specs / Apple / Apple Pencil Pro

Apple Pencil Pro Caractéristiques techniques

Caractéristiques complètes de Apple Pencil Pro · Sortie 2024 · Consultez les numéros de modèle, couleurs, dimensions, stockage, écran, puce, batterie et détails techniques complets.

Écran: Apple Pencil Pro adds even more magical capabilities to help bring your ideas to life. Ne…
Écran
Apple Pencil Pro adds even more magical capabilities to help bring your ideas to life. New advanced features …
Puce
Stockage / Couleurs
— · taking notes, and creating a masterpiece more intuitive than ever., line weights, and colors.
Poids / Système d’exploitation
19.15 g · iPadOS 17.5

Caractéristiques techniques de Apple Pencil Pro

Cette page contient les caractéristiques techniques complètes de Apple Pencil Pro, notamment l’écran, la puce, le stockage, les couleurs, les numéros de modèle, les dimensions, le poids, le système d’exploitation, la connectivité, la batterie et d’autres détails matériels.

Utilisez ces informations pour comparer les appareils Apple, identifier le modèle exact et vérifier les caractéristiques importantes avant un service, une réparation, une revente ou un achat.

Dimensions et poids

  • Length: 166 mm (6.53 inches)
  • Diameter: 8.9 mm (0.35 inches)
  • Weight: 0.68 ounces (19.15 grams)

iConfiguration requise

  • iPadOS 17.5 or later

iCompatibility

  • iPad Models
  • iPad Pro 13-inch (M5)
  • iPad Pro 13-inch (M4)
  • iPad Pro 11-inch (M5)
  • iPad Pro 11-inch (M4)
  • iPad Air 13-inch (M4)
  • iPad Air 11-inch (M4)
  • iPad Air 13-inch (M3)
  • iPad Air 11-inch (M3)
  • iPad Air 13-inch (M2)
  • iPad Air 11-inch (M2)
  • iPad mini (A17 Pro)

Connections

  • Bluetooth

iOther Features

  • Magnetically attaches, pairs and charges

iOverview

  • Apple Pencil Pro adds even more magical capabilities to help bring your ideas to life. New advanced features make marking up, taking notes, and creating a masterpiece more intuitive than ever.
  • Squeeze. Apple Pencil Pro can sense when you squeeze it and brings up a new palette so you can quickly switch tools, line weights, and colors.
  • Barrel roll. A new gyroscope allows you to rotate Apple Pencil Pro for precise control of shaped pen and brush tools.
  • Haptic feedback. A custom haptic engine provides precise feedback you can feel. When you squeeze or double tap, you’ll feel a light pulse confirming the action.
  • Apple Pencil hover.¹ Preview exactly where your Apple Pencil will touch down on your display and see a virtual shadow of your tool. So you can write, sketch, and illustrate with even greater precision.
  • Double tap. Quickly switch between tools, like a pen and eraser, with a double tap on Apple Pencil.
  • And if you misplace Apple Pencil Pro while you’re out and about or at home, you can easily locate it in the Find My app. Apple Pencil Pro attaches, pairs, and charges magnetically on the side of your iPad.

iWhat’s in the Box

  • Apple Pencil Pro

Apple Pencil Pro FAQ

En quelle année Apple Pencil Pro est-il sorti ?

Apple Pencil Pro est sorti en 2024.

Quelle est la taille de l’écran de Apple Pencil Pro ?

Apple Pencil Pro dispose de Apple Pencil Pro adds even more magical capabilities to help bring your ideas to life. Ne….